Grupo 1
# Equipo Pts PJ PG PE PP GF GC DIF
1 Uzbekistan 6 2 2 0 0 2 0 2
2 Iran 4 2 1 1 0 2 0 2
3 Corea del Sur 4 2 1 1 0 3 2 1
4 China 1 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
5 Siria 1 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1
6 Qatar 0 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3
Fecha 1
Jue 01 de Sep
Cor 3 2 Chi
Jue 01 de Sep
Uzb 1 0 Sir
Jue 01 de Sep
Ira 2 0 Qat
Fecha 2
Mar 06 de Sep, 08:35 hs
Chi 0 0 Ira
Mar 06 de Sep, 09:00 hs
Sir 0 0 Cor
Mar 06 de Sep, 13:00 hs
Qat 0 1 Uzb
Fecha 3
Jue 06 de Oct, 08:00 hs
Cor Qat
Jue 06 de Oct, 08:35 hs
Chi Sir
Jue 06 de Oct, 10:00 hs
Uzb Ira
Fecha 4
Mar 11 de Oct, 07:00 hs
Ira Cor
Mar 11 de Oct, 10:00 hs
Uzb Chi
Mar 11 de Oct, 13:00 hs
Qat Sir
Fecha 5
Mar 15 de Nov, 08:00 hs
Chi Qat
Mar 15 de Nov, 08:00 hs
Cor Uzb
Mar 15 de Nov, 08:00 hs
Sir Ira
Fecha 6
Jue 23 de Mar, 08:00 hs
Chi Cor
Jue 23 de Mar, 08:00 hs
Qat Ira
Jue 23 de Mar, 08:00 hs
Sir Uzb
Fecha 7
Mar 28 de Mar, 07:00 hs
Ira Chi
Mar 28 de Mar, 07:00 hs
Cor Sir
Mar 28 de Mar, 07:00 hs
Uzb Qat
Fecha 8
Mar 13 de Jun, 07:00 hs
Ira Uzb
Mar 13 de Jun, 07:00 hs
Qat Cor
Mar 13 de Jun, 07:00 hs
Sir Chi
Fecha 9
Jue 31 de Ago, 07:00 hs
Chi Uzb
Jue 31 de Ago, 07:00 hs
Cor Ira
Jue 31 de Ago, 07:00 hs
Sir Qat
Fecha 10
Mar 05 de Sep, 07:00 hs
Ira Sir
Mar 05 de Sep, 07:00 hs
Qat Chi
Mar 05 de Sep, 07:00 hs
Uzb Cor
Grupo 2
# Equipo Pts PJ PG PE PP GF GC DIF
1 Australia 6 2 2 0 0 3 0 3
2 Arabia Saudita 6 2 2 0 0 3 1 2
3 Japon 3 2 1 0 1 3 2 1
4 E.A.U. 3 2 1 0 1 2 2 0
5 Irak 0 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3
6 Tailandia 0 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3
Fecha 1
Jue 01 de Sep
Aus 2 0 Ira
Jue 01 de Sep
Jap 1 2 E.A
Jue 01 de Sep
Ara 1 0 Tai
Fecha 2
Mar 06 de Sep, 08:00 hs
Ira 1 2 Ara
Mar 06 de Sep, 09:15 hs
Tai 0 2 Jap
Mar 06 de Sep, 12:30 hs
E.A 0 1 Aus
Fecha 3
Jue 06 de Oct, 07:35 hs
Jap Ira
Jue 06 de Oct, 13:00 hs
E.A Tai
Jue 06 de Oct, 14:45 hs
Ara Aus
Fecha 4
Mar 11 de Oct, 06:00 hs
Aus Jap
Mar 11 de Oct, 09:30 hs
Ira Tai
Mar 11 de Oct, 14:45 hs
Ara E.A
Fecha 5
Mar 15 de Nov, 08:00 hs
Jap Ara
Mar 15 de Nov, 08:00 hs
Tai Aus
Mar 15 de Nov, 08:00 hs
E.A Ira
Fecha 6
Jue 23 de Mar, 08:00 hs
Ira Aus
Jue 23 de Mar, 08:00 hs
Tai Ara
Jue 23 de Mar, 08:00 hs
E.A Jap
Fecha 7
Mar 28 de Mar, 07:00 hs
Aus E.A
Mar 28 de Mar, 07:00 hs
Jap Tai
Mar 28 de Mar, 07:00 hs
Ara Ira
Fecha 8
Jue 08 de Jun, 07:00 hs
Aus Ara
Mar 13 de Jun, 07:00 hs
Ira Jap
Mar 13 de Jun, 07:00 hs
Tai E.A
Fecha 9
Jue 31 de Ago, 07:00 hs
Jap Aus
Jue 31 de Ago, 07:00 hs
Tai Ira
Jue 31 de Ago, 07:00 hs
E.A Ara
Fecha 10
Mar 05 de Sep, 07:00 hs
Aus Tai
Mar 05 de Sep, 07:00 hs
Ira E.A
Mar 05 de Sep, 07:00 hs
Ara Jap
Clasifican los dos mejores de cada grupo y el ganador de los dos terceros va al repechaje